Sidhant Mohapatra- Ollywood Superstar Biography

Siddhanta Mahapatra  is an Oriya and Bengali film actor from the state of Odisha in India. He is one of the Best EveerGreen Actor of Ollywood. Sidhanta Mahapatra made his debut in films with Sradhanjali.

He was elected to 15th and 16th Lok Sabha in 2009 and 2014 respectively as amember of the Parliament (MP) of India.

Sidhant Mohapatra

 

PERSONAL PROFILE:

Full Name: Sidhant Mohapatra
Also Known As: Gyana Ranjan Mohapatra
Sex: Male
Occupation: Actor, Director, Politician
Date of Birth:  4 May 1966
Place of Birth: Balu Gaon, Khurda, Orissa
Film Career: 1995 – Present
Marital Status: Married
Spouce:  Mama Mishra
Father: Dr. Manmohan Mohapatra
Mother: Dr. Kanaklata Mohapatra

Personal Information of Siddhanta Mohapatra:

Siddhanta Mahapatra was born 4th May 1966 at Brahmapur, Odisha. He completed his school from St    Dr. Manmohan Mohapatra, and his mother are doctors. Vincent’s Convent School, Berhampur, and did his +2 and graduation in commerce from D.D. College,Keonjhar. He completed his master’s degree from Institute of Marketing and Management,Delhi. Both his father,

Siddhanta Mahapatra joined Biju Janata Dal (BJD)He was elected to 15th and 16th Lok Sabha in 2009 and 2014 respectively as a member of the Parliament (MP) of India.

Career:

His first Odia film came in 1993 at the age of 27 at the behest of his cousin brother. He has acted in more than 150 films. His debut film, Shradhanjali, starred Lekha Nanda as the female lead.

Political career:

Siddhanta Mahapatra joined Biju Janata Dal in 2009 and contested as MP from Berhampur constituency in the 2009 “15th Lok Sabha” Election. He won the election and is the Member of Parliament for Berhampur constituency. He has won the 2014 General election for the second time by a thumping margin of nearly 1 lakh votes amidst stiff competition from UPA and NDA and retained his seat.

Family:

Siddhanta Mahapatra married to former actress Mama Mishra, and have a son, Sai Samarth and has a daughter named as Saisiddhi.

Sidhant Mohapatra & family

 

Filmography:

Mun Khanti Odia Jhia (Upcoming)

Tamaku Dekhila Pare

God Father

Gunda

Lekhu lekhu Lekhi Deli

Hare Krushna Hare Ram

Sangam

Mo Duniya Tu Hi Tu

Parshuram

Ekaa Ekaa

143 I Love You

Mote Bohu Kari Nei Jaa

Pahili Raja

Rashik nagar

Samaya Kheluchi Chaka Bhaunri

Swayam Sidha

Alo mora Kandhei

Don

Rakhi Bandhili mo rakhiba mana

Rakhiba Jadi Se Mariba Kie

Dhauli Express

Maa Kande Aaji Puate Pain

Tu Eka Aama Saha Bharasha

Samaya Chaka re Sansar Ratha

Kalki Avatar

Maa Pari Kie Heba

Gaare Sindura Dhare Luha

Baazi

Sata Micha

Katha Dei thila Maa Ku

Dharma ra heba jaya

Rakata Kahiba Kiye Kahara

Dharma Debata

Mo Kola To Jhulana

Nari Nuhen Tu Narayani

Bou

Kandhei Akhire Luha

Suna Harini

Laxmi Pratima

Dharam Sahile Hela

Tu Mo Akhira Tara

Mana Rahigala Tumari Thare

Maa Maati O Mamata

Tulasi

Paradesi Babu

Pua Bhangi Dela Suna Sansara

Nari Akhire Nian

Katha Kahiba Mo Matha Sindur

Rupa Gaan Ra Suna Kania

Mo SunaPua

Je Panche Para Manda

Santana

Maa Mangala

Suna Palinki

Nari Bi Pindhipare Rakta Sindura

Lakhe Siba Puji Paichi Pua

Pua Mora Jagata Jita

Asuchi Mo Kalia Raja

Ganga Jamuna

Sahara Jaluchi

Suhaga Sindura

Mo Kola To Jhulana

Sakhi Rakhiba Mo Shankha Sindura

Laxman Rekha

Sakal Tirtha To Charane

Sindura Nuhein Khela Ghara

Pua Mora Bhola Shankara

Mani Nageswari

Rakata Kahiba Kie Kahara

Rana Bhumi

Suna Panjuri

Mo Mana Khali Tumari Pain

Kula Nandan

Jeevan Dhara

Suna Bhauja

Rakhile Siba Mariba Kie

Sakhi Rahila E Singha Duara

Bhai Hela Bhagari

Pathara Khasuchi Bada Deulu

Shardhanjali

3 thoughts on “Sidhant Mohapatra- Ollywood Superstar Biography

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *